Law School Staff

Academic Staff   (Administrative Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y  

 - A  - 

Ahmed , Dr Farrah Senior Lecturer 
Albert , Mr Matthew Sessional Academic 
Ali , Associate Professor Paul Associate Professor 
Allen , Mr Leon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Anderson , Associate Professor Helen Associate Professor 
Anderson , Professor Owen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Andrews , Mr Tom Sessional Academic 
Arner , Professor Douglas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Austin , Professor Graeme Professor 

 - B  - 

Baartz , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Babovic , Mr David Sessional Academic 
Bailey SC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Baker , Ms Timnah Research Fellow 
Bant , Professor Elise Professor 
Barnett , Dr Katy Senior Lecturer 
Barolsky , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Beard , Dr Jenny Senior Lecturer 
Beaton , Associate Professor George Principal Fellow 
Beaton-Wells , Professor Caron Professor 
Becroft , Dr Ross Sessional Academic 
Bell , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bell , Mr Matthew Senior Lecturer 
Bennett QC, Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Biddulph , Professor Sarah Professor 
Bonadio , Mr Enrico Visiting Fellow 
Bosland , Mr Jason Senior Lecturer 
Boughey , Ms Janina Sessional Academic 
Bourke , Ms Judy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bourova , Ms Evgenia Research Fellow 
Boys , Mr Noel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Britton , Professor Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Broughan , Mr Patrick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Brown , Mr Liam Sessional Academic 
Brown , Professor Ronald Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Bryan , Professor Emeritus Michael Emeritus Professor 
Buchanan , Associate Professor Ruth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Burns , Professor Lee Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Burton , Ms Lisa Sessional Academic 
Burton , Associate Professor Mark Associate Professor 

 - C  - 

Cameron , Professor Camille Professorial Fellow 
Campbell-Williams , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Carrick , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Carroll , Ms Claire Senior Lecturer 
Casben , Ms Jessica Research Fellow 
Cashen , Ms Alice Research Fellow 
Caudill , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cazalet , Mr Gary Senior Lecturer 
Chaaya , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chapman , Associate Professor Anna Associate Professor 
Charles , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chessell , Mr Barnaby Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Chiam , Ms Madelaine Sessional Academic 
Christie , Professor Andrew Professor 
Clark , Ms Karin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Clark , Mr Martin Sessional Academic 
Clark , Professor Sandford Emeritus Professor 
Collins QC, Dr Matt Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Comerford , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Cooney , Professor Sean Professor 
Cormier , Ms Monique  
Couso , Professor Javier Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Craven , Professor Matthew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Crawford , Mr Michael Sessional Academic 
Creese , Mr Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Crommelin AO, Professor Michael Professor 

 - D  - 

Dabscheck , Mr Braham Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Daintith , Professor Terence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Daly , Dr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Darwin , Ms Florrie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Davies , The Hon. Justice Jennifer Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Davies , Professor Martin Professorial Fellow 
Dawson AC KBE CB , The Honourable Sir Daryl Professorial Fellow 
De Boos , Mr Rodney Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
de Vries Robbé , Mr Jan Job Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
de Wijn , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
De Zilva , Mr Aldrin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dehm , Ms Sara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Dent , Dr Chris  
Donnellon , Ms Kathleen Sessional Academic 
Duffield , Associate Professor Colin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Duggan , Professor Tony Professorial Fellow 
Duke , Mr Arlen Senior Lecturer 
Durham , Dr Helen Senior Fellow 
Duxbury , Associate Professor Alison Associate Professor 
Dziedzic , Ms Anna Research Fellow 

 - E  - 

Earwaker , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ellinghaus , Associate Professor Fred Principal Fellow 
Engle , Professor Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Eslava , Dr Luis Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Carolyn Professor 
Evans , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Evans , Professor Simon Professor 
Ewing , Professor Keith Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - F  - 

Fehlberg , Professor Belinda Professor 
Fels AO, Professor Allan Professorial Fellow 
Fenwick , Associate Professor Colin Principal Fellow 
Fetter , Mr Joel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finanzio SC, Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finkelstein QC, The Honourable Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Finn , Justice Paul Professorial Fellow 
Fischer , Ms Kate Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fitzpatrick , Mr Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fitzpatrick , Ms Georgina  
Flynn , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foerster , Dr Anita Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Foster , Associate Professor Michelle Associate Professor 
Fox , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fraser AC CH PC , Professor John Malcolm Professorial Fellow 
Freckelton QC, Professor Ian Professorial Fellow 
Freeburn , Mr Lloyd Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Fudge , Professor Judy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Furse , Professor Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - G  - 

Gaita , Professor Raimond Professorial Fellow 
Gans , Professor Jeremy Professor 
Gardbaum , Professor Stephen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Garnett , Professor Richard Professor 
Gaze , Associate Professor Beth Associate Professor 
Gelber , Professor Katharine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Genovese , Dr Ann Senior Lecturer 
Giddings , Mr Mick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gill , Mr Jonathan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gillies , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gilligan , Dr George Senior Fellow 
Gledhill , Mr Steve Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Godden , Professor Lee Professor 
Godwin , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Goldenfein , Mr Jake  
Golding , Mrs Lindy Sessional Academic 
Gordon , The Hon. Justice Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gostin , Professor Lawrence Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gover , Associate Professor Kirsty Associate Professor 
Greenham , Mr Phillip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Grieve , Mr Stewart Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Grundell , Ms Erica Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Gurry , Professor Francis Professorial Fellow 

 - H  - 

Haim , Dr Liran Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Haller , Dr Linda Senior Lecturer 
Hallett , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hanrahan , Associate Professor Pamela Associate Professor 
Harding , Associate Professor Matthew Associate Professor 
Hardy , Ms Tess Lecturer 
Harris , Professor Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Harrison , Ms Raelene Sessional Academic 
Hathaway , Professor James Professorial Fellow 
Hay , Professor George Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayes , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hayne AC , The Hon. Justice Kenneth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heath , Dr Ian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Heerey , Mr Ed Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Herring , Ms Michelle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hespe , Ms Lisa Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hill , Mr Graeme Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hind , Mr Ray Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hollingworth , The Hon. Justice Elizabeth Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Hood , Ms Anna Lecturer 
Hopkins QC, Mr Nick Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Horan , Dr Jacqueline Senior Lecturer 
Horan , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Howe , Associate Professor John Associate Professor 

 - J  - 

Jessup , Mr Brad Lecturer 
Jochnick , Mr Chris Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jocic , Mr Wayne Senior Lecturer 
Jogarajan , Associate Professor Sunita Associate Professor 
Johnston , Mr Sam Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Jones AO, Professor Doug Professorial Fellow 
Jordan , Associate Professor Cally Associate Professor 
Josev , Ms Tanya Lecturer 

 - K  - 

Kaskani , Mr Nasos Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kaylock , Ms Claire Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kelly AM , Dr Michael Principal Fellow 
Kendall , Mr Keith Sessional Academic 
Kenny , The Hon. Justice Susan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kenyon , Professor Andrew Professor 
Kikonyogo , Mr Joseph  
Kirkby , Mr Coel Research Fellow 
Kobetsky , Associate Professor Michael Associate Professor 
Kovacic , Professor William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kritsiotis , Professor Dino Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Kurtz , Associate Professor Jürgen Associate Professor 

 - L  - 

Lang , Dr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Langford , Dr Rosemary Sessional Academic 
Lanham , Professor David Emeritus Professor 
Larcombe , Associate Professor Wendy Associate Professor 
Leckie , Mr Scott Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lefeber , Professor René Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Levy , Mr Rodd Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Liivoja , Dr Rain Senior Lecturer 
Limon , Dr Cressida Sessional Academic 
Lindell , Professor Geoffrey Professorial Fellow 
Lindsey , Professor Tim Professor 
Lockie , Dr Damien Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Lovegrove , Associate Professor Austin Principal Fellow 
Lowe , Professor John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Luck , Ms Janice Senior Lecturer 
Lukaszewicz , Ms Athira Administration 
Luke , Mr Elliot Research Fellow 
Luntz , Professor Harold Emeritus Professor 

 - M  - 

MacCallum , Associate Professor Sue Principal Fellow 
Macdonald , Mr Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macky , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Macrae , Mr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Madden , Mr Bill Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Maidana Eletti , Ms Mariela Research Fellow 
Malkin , Professor Ian Professor 
Mathews OAM , Associate Professor Robert Principal Fellow 
McCormack , Professor Tim Professor 
McFarlane , Professor Ben Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McLaren , Professor Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McLauchlan , Professor David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
McMillan , Dr Mark Senior Lecturer 
McRae , Ms Cosima Research Fellow 
McSherry , Professor Bernadette  
McVeigh , Associate Professor Shaun Associate Professor 
Mercurio , Professor Bryan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Merrett , Dr Alexandra Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Merry , Professor Sally Engle Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Millar , Ms Erica Sessional Academic 
Miller , Mr Thomas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Mitchell , Professor Andrew Professor 
Mitchell , Professor Richard Professorial Fellow 
Moges , Ms Tayechalem  
Möller , Mr Carl Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morgan , Professor Jenny Professor 
Mori , Lt Colonel (Ret) Dan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morris , Dr Narrelle  
Mortimer , The Hon. Justice Debbie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Morton , Dr Chantal Lecturer 
Murphy QC, Mr Terry Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Murray , Professor Christina Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - N  - 

Nankivell , Ms Janette Sessional Academic 
Neilson , Mr Tim Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Niall , Ms Stephanie Research Fellow 
Nicholson AO QC RFD, The Honourable Alastair Professorial Fellow 
Nicholson , Professor Pip Professor 
Nicholson AO , Professor Robert Professorial Fellow 
Nolan , Mr Donal Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Nwokora , Dr Zim Research Fellow 

 - O  - 

Obranovich , Dr Tania Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Brien , Ms Lucinda Research Fellow 
O'Brien , Ms Paula Senior Lecturer 
O'Connell , Professor Ann Professor 
O'Connor , Mr Matthew Sessional Academic 
Odorico , Ms Nadia Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ogada , Mr Ceda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Grady , Mr Paul Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
O'Loughlin , Mr Frank Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opeskin , Professor Brian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Opie , Mr Hayden Senior Lecturer 
Opperman , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ordway , Ms Catherine Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Orford , Professor Anne Professor 
O'Shannessy , Mr Adrian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Oswald CSC, Associate Professor Bruce Associate Professor 
Otto , Professor Dianne Professor 

 - P  - 

Pagone , The Hon. Justice Tony Professorial Fellow 
Pahuja , Professor Sundhya Professor 
Paine , Mr Josh  
Palmer , Ms Alice Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Palmer , Associate Professor Andrew Associate Professor 
Pane QC, Mr Nicholas Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Parfitt , Dr Rose Research Fellow 
Parker , Dr James Lecturer 
Pascoe , Dr Janine Sessional Academic 
Paterson , Mr James Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Paterson , Associate Professor Jeannie Associate Professor 
Pathak , Mr Neil Sessional Academic 
Patmore , Mr Glenn Senior Lecturer 
Peel , Professor Jacqueline Professor 
Persily , Professor Nathaniel Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Petersen , Ms Laura Sessional Academic 

 - R  - 

Ramsay , Professor Ian Professor 
Randall QC, Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Raustiala , Professor Kal Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Revesz , Professor Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rhoades , Professor Helen Professor 
Richardson , Professor Megan Professor 
Ricketson , Professor Sam Professor 
Rider , Mr Cameron Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rigney , Ms Sophie  
Roberts , Mr Andrew Senior Lecturer 
Robertson , Professor Andrew Professor 
Rozen , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rubinstein , Professor Flavio Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Rush , Associate Professor Peter Associate Professor 

 - S  - 

Sarmas , Ms Lisa Senior Lecturer 
Saunders , Mr Ben Research Assistant 
Saunders AO , Laureate Professor Cheryl Professor 
Savulescu , Professor Julian Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Scheinin , Professor Martin Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sempill , Mr Julian Senior Lecturer 
Sempill , Mr Stephen Sessional Academic 
Sharkey AM , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Sharwood AM , Professor Robin Professorial Fellow 
Sheargold , Ms Elizabeth Research Fellow 
Sheehan , Dr Grania Research Fellow 
Simpson , Professor Gerry Professor 
Sinclair , Ms Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Skene , Professor Loane Professor 
Smit , Ms Shannon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Smith , Dr Dale Senior Lecturer 
Smith , Dr Rhonda Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Snyder , Professor Allen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spangler , Mr Timothy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Sparke QC, Ms Carolyn Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Speed , Mr Malcolm Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Spence , Mr Ken Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stackpool-Moore , Dr Lucy Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steele , Ms Stacey Senior Lecturer 
Stephen KG AK GCMG GCVO KBE , The Rt Honourable Sir Ninian Professorial Fellow 
Stephenson , Mr Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stevens , Professor Robert Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Steward QC, Mr Simon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Andrew Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Stewart , Professor Miranda Professor 
Stone , Professor Adrienne Professor 
Stonier , Mr John Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Storr , Ms Cait Sessional Academic 
Storrier , Mr Adrian Sessional Academic 
Summerfield , Dr Mark Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Swadling , Mr William Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - T  - 

Tabalujan , Associate Professor Benny Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tadgell , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tan , Ms Corinne  
Tasioulas , Professor John Professorial Fellow 
Taylor-Sands , Dr Michelle Senior Lecturer 
Tehan , Associate Professor Maureen Associate Professor 
Tham , Associate Professor Joo-Cheong Associate Professor 
Thomas , Mr Trevor Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Tilbury , Professor Michael Professorial Fellow 
Tobin , Professor John Professor 
Tranfaglia , Ms Azzurra Research Assistant 
Tuckfield , Mr Michael Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - U  - 

Ulbrick , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Uthmeyer , Mr Simon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 

 - V  - 

Vague , Ms Kara Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Van den Bossche , Professor Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Vogenauer , Professor Stefan Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Voon , Professor Tania Professor 
Vranken , Associate Professor Martin Associate Professors and Reader 

 - W  - 

Walker , Associate Professor Kristen Principal Fellow 
Walter , Ms Scheherazade Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Ward , Mr Tony Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Watson , Ms Julia Sessional Academic 
Waugh , Dr John Senior Fellow 
Webb , Professor Julian Professor 
Webber , Mr David Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Webster , Mr Jon Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Weis , Dr Lael Research Fellow 
Westwood AM, Major General Ian Professorial Fellow 
White , Professor Lucie Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Whiting , Dr Amanda Lecturer 
Wilkinson , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Williams , Professor Mark Professor 
Williams , Associate Professor Peter Principal Fellow 
Williams AM, Dr Philip Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Wiltshire , Ms Annette Research Fellow 
Withers , Ms Hannah Research Fellow 
Wood , Associate Professor David Principal Fellow 
Wood , Mr Peter Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Worthington QC (hon) FBA, Professor Sarah Professorial Fellow 

 - Y  - 

Yeung , Professor Karen Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
York , Mr Richard Senior Fellow (The Melbourne Law Masters) 
Young , Associate Professor Margaret Associate Professor 

 

 

Administrative Staff   (Academic Staff)

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   V   W  

 - A  - 

  Aikman, Ms Vicky   Administrator (Centre Operations)   (ALC)  
  Au, Ms Yvonne   Manager, Student Recruitment Melbourne JD   (ER)  

 - B  - 

  Barnett, Ms Kate   Associate Director, Advancement   (ER)  
  Bartlett, Ms Kate   Results and Assessment Coordinator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Bergamin, Ms Meghan   Office Administrator (Research)   (Research)  
  Blue, Ms Hellen   Project Manager International  
  Bonney, Ms Jade   Project Officer, Communications and Media   (ER)  
  Bowden-O'Leary, Ms Pamela   Reception and Administrative Assistant   (ISS)  
  Boxsell, Ms Carla   Administration Officer, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Budisa, Ms Jasmine   Events Officer   (ER)  
  Burrows, Ms Silvana   Finance Officer   (Finance)  

 - C  - 

  Childs, Ms Luisa   Student and Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Cocks, Ms Jennifer   Senior Human Resources Officer   (HR)  
  Comodari, Ms Chiara   Events Officer   (ER)  
  Cordoba, Mr Domingo   Research Administration Officer   (Research)  
  Costello, Ms Dianne   Events Coordinator   (ER)  

 - D  - 

  Dawes, Ms Loren   Administrative Officer, ISS   (Facilities)  
  Dermody, Ms Tessa   Teaching and Academic Resources Manager   (Masters)  
  Dickson, Ms Fiona   Director, External Relations   (ER)  

 - E  - 

  Edwards, Ms Angela   Associate Director, Careers   (ER)  
  Ellis, Ms Louise   Law Research Service Adviser   (Law Library)  

 - F  - 

  Falconer, Mr Mark   Applications & Enrolment Coordinator   (Masters)  

 - G  - 

  Galofaro, Ms Claire   Careers Office Administrator   (ER)  
  Gardner, Ms Robin   Law Research Service Manager   (Law Library)  
  Generis, Ms Mas   Executive Officer  
  Goh, Ms Jeanette   Administrator, CCCS & ERRN   (CCCS)  
  Graham, Ms Lauren   Marketing Manager, MLM   (Masters)  
  Gray, Ms Katherine   Academic Programs Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Green, Ms Helen   Careers Programs Co-ordinator   (ER)  
  Grey, Dr Madeline   Research Support Officer   (Research)  
  Grogan, Ms Suzanne   Centre Coordinator (Obligations Group, Civil Justice Group and Competition Law & Economics Network)   (CJRG)  

 - H  - 

  Hall, Ms Lianne   Project Officer (Communications)   (ER)  
  Hannah, Ms Ragn   Student Enrichment Manager, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Hannan, Ms Bridget   Centre Coordinator (CREEL & Tax Group)   (CREEL)  
  Harrington, Ms Amy   Associate Director, External Relations Development   (ER)  
  Hearn, Mr John   Manager, Finance and Planning   (Finance)  
  Hendley-Boys, Ms Angela   Project Officer   (Research)  
  Hewitt - McManus, Mr Tom   Student Communications Coordinator   (SC)  
  Hill, Ms Sophie   Teaching and Academic Resources Manager   (Masters)  
  Hinchcliff, Ms Carole   Law Librarian   (Law Library)  
  Hodge, Mr Anthony   Systems Developer   (IT)  
  Hoffmann, Mr Gene   Facility Manager   (Facilities)  
  Holmes, Ms Christine   Student Centre Manager   (SC)  
  Hutton, Ms Cathy   Administrator, APCML   (APCML)  
  Huxley, Mr Colin   Manager, IT Service Delivery   (IT)  

 - J  - 

  Jella, Ms Su   Client Relationship Management Officer   (ER)  

 - K  - 

  Kacevska, Ms Violetta   Executive Assistant to the Dean  

 - L  - 

  Lindsay, Ms Jessica   Web and Communications Officer   (Masters)  
  Loane, Ms Marina   Research Officer   (ER)  
  Lyons, Mr Bernard   Electronic Services Librarian   (Law Library)  

 - M  - 

  Mamone, Ms Lisa   Customer Relationship Management Officer, Partnerships   (ER)  
  Masters, Ms Brenda   Teaching Resources Coordinator   (SC)  
  McDermott, Ms Kelly   Assistant to the Associate Dean (JD), Coordinator for the Transactional Law Initiative   (SC)  
  McFadden, Ms Jennifer   Alumni Officer   (ER)  
  McFadyean, Ms Jill   Executive Assistant to the Deputy Dean  
  McPherson, Ms Janet   Course Materials Officer   (Facilities)  
  Micallef, Ms Charmaine   Study Abroad and Exchange Advisor   (SC)  
  Mittas, Ms Dina   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Morison, Ms Reegan   Administrator and Project Officer, CCLSR   (CCLSR)  
  Murray, Mr Daniel   Systems Developer   (IT)  

 - N  - 

  Nankervis, Ms Kaye   Program Manager, Melbourne Law Masters   (Masters)  
  Nichol, Ms Lois   Information Librarian   (Law Library)  

 - O  - 

  O'Connell, Dr Kylie   Faculty General Manager  
  O'Mahony, Ms Aoife   Associate Director, Communications & Events   (ER)  
  Ooi, Mr Leon   Management Accountant   (Finance)  
  Orbell, Ms Sharon   Associate Director, Communications and Events   (ER)  

 - P  - 

  Paterson, Ms Cassie   Student Administration Assistant   (Masters)  
  Pinder, Ms Debra   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Ploenges, Ms Jane   Acting Human Resources Manager   (HR)  
  Poolen, Ms Meredith   Student Administration Assistant   (Masters)  
  Price, Ms Megan   Senior Facilities & EHS Officer   (Facilities)  

 - Q  - 

  Quinn, Ms Lucy   Executive Officer  

 - R  - 

  Rawhiti, Ms Hayley   Admissions Officer   (SC)  
  Richardson, Ms Mardi   Associate Director, Alumni   (ER)  
  Rickey, Ms Angela   Admissions Manager   (SC)  
  Ridgway, Mr Roy   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Rosario, Ms Jackie   MLS Change Manager   (HR)  

 - S  - 

  Sage, Mr Andrew   Student & Subject Administrator, Student Centre   (SC)  
  Shaw, Ms Tessa   Centre Administrator (ALC, CILS & ARC FF)   (ALC)  
  Shaw, Ms Yolanda   Finance Officer   (Finance)  
  Smith, Ms Kate   Human Resources Officer   (HR)  
  Stefanovski, Ms Vesna   Administrator, IILAH   (IILAH)  
  Steinack, Dr Katrin   Manager Research   (Research)  
  Stolfa, Mrs Dianne   Enrolments Coordinator, Student Centre   (SC)  

 - T  - 

  Taylor, Ms Kathryn   Manager, ALC & CILS   (ALC)  
  Terry, Ms Clarissa   Centre Administrator   (CMCL)  

 - V  - 

  van Hooft, Ms Kate   Student Wellbeing Coordinator   (SC)  

 - W  - 

  Walters, Ms Rachel   ISS Reception and Administrative Assistant   (ISS)  
  Wang, Ms Alice   Admissions Officer   (SC)  
  Wee, Ms Mary   Marketing and Admissions Officer   (SC)  
  Wieland, Ms Natalie   Legal Research Skills Adviser   (OTL)  
  Wong, Ms Valerie   Careers Consultant   (ER)  
  Woon, Ms Lai Sim   Student Administration Assistant   (Masters)